dom2.Ru

dom2.ru
dom2 receives about 61,212 unique visitors and 310,346 (5.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $489.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,139,252.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dom2.ru is ranked number 9,793 in the world and 0.0133% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 178.248.234.14.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does dom2.ru get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
61,212
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,836,360
Daily Pageviews:
310,346 (5.07 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,793 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0133% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
250
Average Load Time:
(1806 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 77.1%83.3%493
Kazakhstan 6.4%4.4%728
Ukraine 3.6%3.1%2141
Belarus 2.7%1.7%1060
United Kingdom 2.6%1.5%11859
Lithuania 1.2%1.2%1216
Germany 1.2%0.9%24814
United States 0.9%0.6%122650
Latvia 0.8%0.8%1469
Georgia 0.7%0.6%657
Spain 0.5%0.5%34833

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dom2.ru
98.47%70.64%4.3
love.dom2.ru
4.11%28.81%42
old.dom2.ru
1.16%0.41%2.1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush dom2.ru
Domain:
  dom2.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

dom2.ru Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  48
Facebook shares:
  149
Facebook comments:
  117
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  314
Tweets:
  692
Google +:
  424
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dom2.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$1,139,252.35
Daily Revenue:
$489.70
Monthly Revenue:
$14,691.00
Yearly Revenue:
$178,740.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dom2.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.248.234.14
ASN:
AS197068 
ISP:
HLL LLC 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 178.248.234.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***6.1KiB (97% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/1c3/776/a97/e3740907fd22806c0d252f0/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 67KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/2bd/d83/d05/e9f4d53***1f5dde5d8bf259/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 57.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/957/ccd/c38/5d74e4864d79e86e4bb8a8a/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 55.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/0f6/0ee/3f3/23c4b4c43acedec77d3071f/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 53.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/1fd/172/a23/7124cc14dedd8851114992e/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 49.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/4bc/96a/8dc/76a412c58c5f11c8b172409/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 47.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/b91/95b/5a8/6f84e3c75565cbf785d46fb/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 46.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/078/***5/fcf/7754365432efe04b5ad48da/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 46.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/dec/edc/726/8b2457a4fa6a9ccded4b5ee/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 45.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/a01/8c3/739/95e435275aab78c2dfc94e6/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 42.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/4bb/e88/4b3/5d34323471e0a5f65e0c48f/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 42.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/a21/fd6/e63/9e04c6852f0ddf34522f460/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 41.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/b6b/6a5/2f8/0b0481b***5faa72dbc54402/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 33.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/f42/617/485/2bb487d492b3454571b0721/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 17.7KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dom2.ru/media/static_images/logo__logo.png could save 15.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/cf7/223/251/dac43b77287d6d99bc8d5a7/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 8.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/cd4/6a5/610/ff5429e434aa***6ace343f9/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 8.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/a***/74b/203/ebf48d17fde4fda79aa271b/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 8.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/db7/687/9d9/9b84e6a52c74d5eb02ed507/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 7.9KiB (93% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dom2.ru/media/icons/font/icons.css
http://dom2.ru/media/fonts/fonts.css
http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/global.css
http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/widgets.theme-dom2.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="widget ncrb ie…nals nc4 nbm5"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" class="nben nc4"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="nvo icon icon_heart_like nc4">4</span> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="nvo icon icon_heart_like nc4">4</span> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru/heroes/9883" class="naad nc4"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru/heroes/9883" class="nc1a nc19 nc4">Редакция</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://zakadrom.dom2.ru//">«http://zakadrom.dom2.ru/»</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru…eopost/3647759" class="icon icon_comm…bable nc2s nc4"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="nza nzb nc4"></div> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru/mobile" class="ncvd nc7s nc4">ДОМ-2 mobile</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adv-cdn.tnt-online.ru/150924/adfox/484812/adfox.reload_code.embeds.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/widgets.theme-dom2.css could save 7.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/global.css could save 3.2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.1KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://adv-cdn.tnt-online.ru/150924/adfox/484812/adfox.reload_code.embeds.js could save 4.1KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://adv-cdn.tnt-online.ru/150924/adfox/484812/adfox.reload_code.embeds.js could save 2.5KiB (41% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

How did dom2.ru look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: QRATOR
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:31:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dom2.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: QRATOR
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:31:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 91728
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: 0
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3587
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3587
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3587
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3587
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3587
A 178.248.234.14 3587
SOA 3587
Mname ns0.tnt-tv.ru
Rname noc.tnt-tv.ru
Serial Number 2015012706
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns0.tnt-tv.ru 3586
NS ns2.tnt-tv.ru 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-31
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.tcinet.ru
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

mmmindia.in
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
centrostyle.it
0 secs
rocktamil.net
0 secs
bauest.ro
0 secs
***huhb.com
0 secs
vibeshop.com
0 secs
shiwaw.net
0 secs
dom2.ru
0 secs
fernandohernandezlaw.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dom2.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.