dom2.Ru - Info dom2.ru

dom2.ru receives about 51,050 unique visitors and 104,142 (2.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $254.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $141,919.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dom2.ru is ranked number 13,380 in the world and 0.01021% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 178.248.234.14. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is dom2.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,531,500
Daily Pageviews:
104,142 (2.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,380 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01021% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 63.7%60.8%758
Germany 7.0%5.8%8040
Azerbaijan 4.5%8.7%1386
Belarus 3.2%3.2%827
Kazakhstan 2.7%1.9%1828
Ukraine 2.6%2.4%2938
United States 2.0%3.9%66852
Italy 1.9%1.4%19572
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.9%16008
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%14464
Latvia 1.0%0.8%1142
France 0.8%0.6%49918
Finland 0.7%0.5%7589
Japan 0.7%0.5%99707
Estonia 0.6%0.5%1335
Greece 0.5%0.9%12196
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%12412

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dom2.ru
99.00%94.44%1.76
love.dom2.ru
2.27%5.30%4.3
new.dom2.ru
0.42%0.25%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dom2.ru
Domain:
  dom2.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
365
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dom2.ru?

Facebook:
  314
Google +:
  424
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dom2.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$254.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,620.00
Yearly Revenue:
$92,710.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 63,318$128.54
United States 4,062$46.59
Germany 6,040$29.17
Azerbaijan 9,060$14.59
Netherlands 1,041$5.30
Italy 1,458$5.09
Belarus 3,333$4.53
Finland 521$3.78
Ukraine 2,499$3.42
France 625$2.94
Korea, Republic of 937$2.17
Greece 937$1.69
Japan 521$1.67
Kazakhstan 1,979$1.40
Latvia 833$1.13
Czech Republic 521$1.13
Estonia 521$1.09

How much money do dom2.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$965.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,743.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,810
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
294,305
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,580,714
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,752$8.46
United States 731$8.39
Russian Federation 3,799$7.71
Azerbaijan 1,450$2.33
Netherlands 177$0.90
Finland 120$0.87
Italy 248$0.87
Greece 366$0.66
Belarus 333$0.45
Ukraine 325$0.45
France 69$0.32
Estonia 135$0.28
Latvia 142$0.19
Czech Republic 52$0.11
Korea, Republic of 37$0.09
Japan 16$0.05
Kazakhstan 59$0.04

How much is dom2.ru worth?

Website Value:
$141,919.80

Where is dom2.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.248.234.14
ASN:
AS197068 
ISP:
HLL LLC 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 178.248.234.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dom2.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2438 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***6.1KiB (97% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/1c3/776/a97/e3740907fd22806c0d252f0/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 67KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/2bd/d83/d05/e9f4d53***1f5dde5d8bf259/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 57.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/957/ccd/c38/5d74e4864d79e86e4bb8a8a/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 55.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/0f6/0ee/3f3/23c4b4c43acedec77d3071f/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 53.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/1fd/172/a23/7124cc14dedd8851114992e/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 49.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/4bc/96a/8dc/76a412c58c5f11c8b172409/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 47.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/b91/95b/5a8/6f84e3c75565cbf785d46fb/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 46.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/078/***5/fcf/7754365432efe04b5ad48da/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 46.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/dec/edc/726/8b2457a4fa6a9ccded4b5ee/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 45.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/a01/8c3/739/95e435275aab78c2dfc94e6/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 42.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/4bb/e88/4b3/5d34323471e0a5f65e0c48f/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 42.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/a21/fd6/e63/9e04c6852f0ddf34522f460/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 41.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/b6b/6a5/2f8/0b0481b***5faa72dbc54402/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 33.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/f42/617/485/2bb487d492b3454571b0721/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 17.7KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dom2.ru/media/static_images/logo__logo.png could save 15.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/cf7/223/251/dac43b77287d6d99bc8d5a7/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 8.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/cd4/6a5/610/ff5429e434aa***6ace343f9/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 8.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/a***/74b/203/ebf48d17fde4fda79aa271b/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 8.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://fmh.new.dom2.ru/fmh/public/image/db7/687/9d9/9b84e6a52c74d5eb02ed507/220_220_0.50_0.50_0_true.jpeg?sig=CII4-Y2V2BmbK4Ilot0MJGRvbTJfcHJvZHVjdGlvbg== could save 7.9KiB (93% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dom2.ru/media/icons/font/icons.css
http://dom2.ru/media/fonts/fonts.css
http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/global.css
http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/widgets.theme-dom2.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="widget ncrb ie…nals nc4 nbm5"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" class="nben nc4"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="nvo icon icon_heart_like nc4">4</span> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="nvo icon icon_heart_like nc4">4</span> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru/heroes/9883" class="naad nc4"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru/heroes/9883" class="nc1a nc19 nc4">Редакция</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://zakadrom.dom2.ru//">«http://zakadrom.dom2.ru/»</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru…eopost/3647759" class="icon icon_comm…bable nc2s nc4"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="nza nzb nc4"></div> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://dom2.ru/mobile" class="ncvd nc7s nc4">ДОМ-2 mobile</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adv-cdn.tnt-online.ru/150924/adfox/484812/adfox.reload_code.embeds.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/widgets.theme-dom2.css could save 7.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dom2.ru/f/1.5.0-SNAPSHOT_222/global.css could save 3.2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.1KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://adv-cdn.tnt-online.ru/150924/adfox/484812/adfox.reload_code.embeds.js could save 4.1KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://adv-cdn.tnt-online.ru/150924/adfox/484812/adfox.reload_code.embeds.js could save 2.5KiB (41% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  33

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dom2.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dom2.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

What sites are related to dom2.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: QRATOR
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:31:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dom2.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: QRATOR
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:31:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 91728
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: 0
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 178.248.234.14 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.tnt-tv.ru
Rname noc.tnt-tv.ru
Serial Number 2016062106
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.tnt-tv.ru 3594
NS ns0.tnt-tv.ru 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-31
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.tcinet.ru
Last update was 404 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dom2.ru widget